48

Preston - Lea

Royal Preston Hospital - Tanterton - Cottam

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 48 - Preston Bus Stn - Lea Aldfield Ave

  NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH   NSCH NSCH   NSCH
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 14)
05:31 06:27 06:54 07:12 08:02 08:34 09:10 09:40 then
at
these
mins
:10 :40 until 13:10
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
05:43 06:39 07:06 07:24 08:14 08:46 09:22 09:52 :22 :52 13:22
Anderton Arms
Longsands (W)
05:50 06:46 07:13 07:31 08:21 08:53 09:29 09:59 :29 :59 13:29
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
05:54 06:51 07:18 07:37 08:27 08:59 09:34 10:04 :34 :04 13:34
Booths
Sharoe Green (W)
06:02 06:59 07:26 --- 08:35 09:07 09:42 10:12 :42 :12 13:42
Royal Preston Hospital Grounds
Sharoe Green (Stop 2)
--- --- --- --- --- 09:08 --- 10:13 --- :13 ---
St Anthonys Drive
Cadley (SW)
06:10 07:08 07:35 --- 08:46 --- 09:51 --- :51 --- 13:51
Threefields
Tanterton (by)
06:15 07:13 07:40 --- 08:52 --- 09:56 --- :56 --- 13:56
Ancient Oak
Cottam (by)
06:18 07:16 07:43 --- 08:56 --- 09:59 --- :59 --- 13:59
Aldfield Avenue
Lea (by)
06:29 07:28 07:55 --- 09:08 --- 10:11 --- :11 --- 14:11
  NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH    
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 14)
13:40 14:10 14:40 15:18 15:51 16:28 17:03 17:42 18:14 18:45 19:17    
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
13:52 14:22 14:52 15:30 16:03 16:41 17:17 17:56 18:26 18:57 19:29    
Anderton Arms
Longsands (W)
13:59 14:29 14:59 15:38 16:11 16:49 17:25 18:04 18:33 19:04 19:36    
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
14:04 14:34 15:04 15:44 16:17 16:55 17:31 18:10 18:38 19:09 19:41    
Booths
Sharoe Green (W)
14:12 14:42 15:12 15:52 16:25 17:04 17:40 18:18 18:46 19:17 19:49    
Royal Preston Hospital Grounds
Sharoe Green (Stop 2)
14:13 --- 15:13 --- 16:26 --- 17:41 --- 18:47 --- 19:50    
St Anthonys Drive
Cadley (SW)
--- 14:52 --- 16:02 --- 17:14 --- 18:28 --- 19:26 ---    
Threefields
Tanterton (by)
--- 14:57 --- 16:07 --- 17:19 --- 18:33 --- 19:31 ---    
Ancient Oak
Cottam (by)
--- 15:00 --- 16:10 --- 17:22 --- 18:36 --- 19:34 ---    
Aldfield Avenue
Lea (by)
--- 15:13 --- 16:23 --- 17:35 --- 18:48 --- 19:46 ---    

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSCH
    • Service does not run during working days of ChristmasEve

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 48 - Lea Aldfield Ave - Preston Bus Stn

  NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH
Aldfield Avenue
Lea (by)
05:45 --- 06:34 --- 07:35 08:05 --- 09:18 --- 10:18 --- 11:18 --- 12:18 ---
The Ancient Oak
Cottam (E)
05:55 --- 06:44 --- 07:46 08:16 --- 09:29 --- 10:29 --- 11:29 --- 12:29 ---
Threefields
Tanterton (W)
05:58 --- 06:47 --- 07:49 08:19 --- 09:32 --- 10:32 --- 11:32 --- 12:32 ---
St Anthonys Drive
Cadley (by)
06:03 --- 06:52 --- 07:55 08:25 --- 09:37 --- 10:37 --- 11:37 --- 12:37 ---
Royal Preston Hospital Grounds
Sharoe Green (Stop 2)
06:14 --- 07:03 --- 08:08 08:40 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
06:24 06:41 07:13 07:42 08:19 08:51 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Anderton Arms
Longsands (E)
06:29 06:46 07:18 07:47 08:24 08:56 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
06:36 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:31 09:03 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
06:47 07:07 07:40 08:12 08:48 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
  NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH      
Aldfield Avenue
Lea (by)
13:18 --- 14:18 --- 15:28 --- 16:38 --- 17:50 --- 18:58 ---      
The Ancient Oak
Cottam (E)
13:29 --- 14:29 --- 15:39 --- 16:49 --- 18:01 --- 19:09 ---      
Threefields
Tanterton (W)
13:32 --- 14:32 --- 15:42 --- 16:52 --- 18:04 --- 19:12 ---      
St Anthonys Drive
Cadley (by)
13:37 --- 14:37 --- 15:48 --- 16:58 --- 18:09 --- 19:17 ---      
Royal Preston Hospital Grounds
Sharoe Green (Stop 2)
13:48 14:18 14:48 15:28 16:01 16:41 17:12 17:56 18:23 18:57 19:28 19:55      
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
13:58 14:28 14:58 15:38 16:11 16:52 17:23 18:07 18:33 19:07 19:38 20:04      
Anderton Arms
Longsands (E)
14:03 14:33 15:03 15:43 16:17 16:57 17:28 18:12 18:38 19:12 19:43 20:09      
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:24 17:04 17:36 18:19 18:45 19:19 19:50 20:16      
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:41 17:21 17:53 18:35 19:00 19:31 20:02 20:27      

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSCH
    • Service does not run during working days of ChristmasEve

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 48 - Preston Bus Stn - Lea Aldfield Ave

  NSCH NSCH   NSCH NSCH   NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 14)
07:10 07:40 then
at
these
mins
:10 :40 until 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
07:22 07:52 :22 :52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:22
Anderton Arms
Longsands (W)
07:29 07:59 :29 :59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
07:34 08:04 :34 :04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Booths
Sharoe Green (W)
07:42 08:12 :42 :12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42
Royal Preston Hospital Grounds
Sharoe Green (Stop 2)
--- 08:13 --- :13 --- 18:13 --- 19:43
St Anthonys Drive
Cadley (SW)
07:51 --- :51 --- 17:51 --- 18:51 ---
Threefields
Tanterton (by)
07:56 --- :56 --- 17:56 --- 18:56 ---
Ancient Oak
Cottam (by)
07:59 --- :59 --- 17:59 --- 18:59 ---
Aldfield Avenue
Lea (by)
08:11 --- :11 --- 18:11 --- 19:11 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSCH
    • Service does not run during working days of ChristmasEve

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 48 - Lea Aldfield Ave - Preston Bus Stn

  NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH
Aldfield Avenue
Lea (by)
--- 07:18 --- 08:18 --- 09:18 --- 10:18 --- 11:18 --- 12:18 --- 13:18 ---
The Ancient Oak
Cottam (E)
--- 07:29 --- 08:29 --- 09:29 --- 10:29 --- 11:29 --- 12:29 --- 13:29 ---
Threefields
Tanterton (W)
--- 07:32 --- 08:32 --- 09:32 --- 10:32 --- 11:32 --- 12:32 --- 13:32 ---
St Anthonys Drive
Cadley (by)
--- 07:37 --- 08:37 --- 09:37 --- 10:37 --- 11:37 --- 12:37 --- 13:37 ---
Royal Preston Hospital Grounds
Sharoe Green (Stop 2)
07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Anderton Arms
Longsands (E)
07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
  NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH NSCH          
Aldfield Avenue
Lea (by)
14:18 --- 15:18 --- 16:18 --- 17:18 --- 18:18 ---          
The Ancient Oak
Cottam (E)
14:29 --- 15:29 --- 16:29 --- 17:29 --- 18:29 ---          
Threefields
Tanterton (W)
14:32 --- 15:32 --- 16:32 --- 17:32 --- 18:32 ---          
St Anthonys Drive
Cadley (by)
14:37 --- 15:37 --- 16:37 --- 17:37 --- 18:37 ---          
Royal Preston Hospital Grounds
Sharoe Green (Stop 2)
14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48          
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58          
Anderton Arms
Longsands (E)
15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:03          
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10          
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22          

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSCH
    • Service does not run during working days of ChristmasEve

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 48 - Preston Bus Stn - Lea Aldfield Ave

  NSCH   NSCH   NSCH NSCH
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 14)
09:10 then
at
these
mins
:10 until 17:10 18:10
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
09:22 :22 17:22 18:22
Anderton Arms
Longsands (W)
09:29 :29 17:29 18:29
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
09:34 :34 17:34 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSCH
    • Service does not run during working days of ChristmasEve

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 48 - Lea Aldfield Ave - Preston Bus Stn

  NSCH   NSCH   NSCH NSCH
Fulwood Asda
Eastway (NE)
09:40 then
at
these
mins
:40 until 16:40 17:40
Anderton Arms
Longsands (E)
09:45 :45 16:45 17:45
Lily Grove
Holme Slack (SW)
09:52 :52 16:52 17:52
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
10:04 :04 17:04 18:04

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSCH
    • Service does not run during working days of ChristmasEve


Generated on 04/03/2024 00:52
None