Related Services

 

This service is operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

65

Burnley - Nelson

Via Barrowford

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 65 - Burnley Bus Stn - Nelson Interchange

               
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 9)
07:15 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 18:30
Sycamore Close
Rose Grove (NW)
07:25 08:16 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:37 18:40
Oxford Close
Hapton (SE)
07:32 08:24 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:44 18:47
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
07:37 08:30 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:50 18:52
The Grove
Padiham (by)
07:40 08:34 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:53 18:55
Leet Road
Higham (NE)
07:45 08:39 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:58 19:00
White Swan
Wheatley Lane (by)
07:52 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:05 19:07
St Thomas Church
Barrowford (by)
07:57 08:52 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:10 19:12
NELSON and COLNE College
Barrowford (by)
08:02 08:58 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:15 19:17
Bus Station
Nelson (Stand 8)
08:12 09:08 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 19:25

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 65 - Nelson Interchange - Burnley Bus Stn

               
Bus Station
Nelson (Stand 8)
07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:25 17:30 19:30
Nelson and Colne College
Barrowford (by)
07:07 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:32 17:39 19:37
St Thomas Church
Barrowford (SW)
07:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:36 17:43 19:41
White Swan
Wheatley Lane (SW)
07:16 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:41 17:48 19:46
Leet Road
Higham (by)
07:24 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:49 17:56 19:52
Post Office
Padiham (by)
07:31 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:56 18:03 19:59
Oxford Close
Hapton (by)
07:36 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:08 20:04
Tedder Avenue
Rose Grove (by)
07:45 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:09 18:16 20:11
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
07:57 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 18:26 20:20

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 65 - Burnley Bus Stn - Nelson Interchange

               
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 9)
07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Sycamore Close
Rose Grove (NW)
07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Oxford Close
Hapton (SE)
07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
The Grove
Padiham (by)
07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Leet Road
Higham (NE)
07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
White Swan
Wheatley Lane (by)
07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
St Thomas Church
Barrowford (by)
07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
NELSON and COLNE College
Barrowford (by)
08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Bus Station
Nelson (Stand 8)
08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 65 - Nelson Interchange - Burnley Bus Stn

               
Bus Station
Nelson (Stand 8)
07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Nelson and Colne College
Barrowford (by)
07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
St Thomas Church
Barrowford (SW)
07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
White Swan
Wheatley Lane (SW)
07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Leet Road
Higham (by)
07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:37
Post Office
Padiham (by)
07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:44
Oxford Close
Hapton (by)
07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:49
Tedder Avenue
Rose Grove (by)
07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:56
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:05

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 20/05/2024 07:45
None