311

Ormskirk Bus Stn - Wrightington Hospital

Ormskirk Hospital, Lathom, Ashurst, Birch Green, Skelmersdale, Tanhouse, Upholland and Appley Bridge.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 311 - Ormskirk Bus Stn - Wrightington Hospital

                       
Bus Station
Ormskirk (Stand 5)
06:55 07:55 09:05 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:16
Ormskirk School
Ormskirk (by)
06:58 07:58 09:08 10:13 13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:19
Plough Inn
Lathom (by)
07:03 08:04 09:13 10:18 18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:24
Rowan Lane
Ashurst (NW)
07:10 08:12 09:20 10:25 25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:31
Flimby
Birch Green (by)
07:14 08:16 09:24 10:29 29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:35
ASDA
Skelmersdale (NE)
07:19 08:22 09:29 10:34 34 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:40
Concourse
Skelmersdale (Stand 6) Arrive
07:22 08:27 09:32 10:37 37 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:43
Concourse
Skelmersdale (Stand 6) Depart
07:25 08:32 09:35 10:40 40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:46
Eversley
Tanhouse (by)
07:30 08:37 09:40 10:45 45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:51
Victoria Hotel
Hall Green (NE)
07:35 08:42 09:45 10:50 50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:56
Star Inn
Roby Mill (N)
07:40 08:47 09:50 10:55 55 16:55 18:00 19:00 20:01
Mill Lane
Appley Bridge (E)
07:44 08:51 09:54 10:59 59 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:05
Wrightington Hospital Grounds
Appley Bridge (by)
07:49 08:56 09:59 11:04 04 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:10

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 311 - Wrightington Hospital - Ormskirk Bus Stn

                         
Wrightington Hospital Grounds
Appley Bridge (by)
--- 06:53 07:53 09:05 10:07 then
at
these
mins
07 until 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:14
Mill Lane
Appley Bridge (by)
--- 06:58 07:58 09:10 10:12 12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:19
Star Inn
Roby Mill (SW)
--- 07:03 08:03 09:15 10:17 17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:24
Victoria Hotel
Hall Green (SW)
06:09 07:10 08:10 09:21 10:23 23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:30
Elmridge
Tanhouse (by)
06:14 07:15 08:15 09:26 10:28 28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:35
Concourse
Skelmersdale (Stand 4) Arrive
06:19 07:20 08:22 09:32 10:33 33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:40
Concourse
Skelmersdale (Stand 4) Depart
06:23 07:25 08:27 09:37 10:37 37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:44
ASDA
Skelmersdale (NE)
06:27 07:29 08:31 09:41 10:41 41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:48
Flimby
Birch Green (NE)
06:32 07:34 08:36 09:46 10:46 46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:53
Woodley Park Road
Ashurst (by)
06:36 07:38 08:40 09:50 10:50 50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:57
Plough Inn
Lathom (W)
06:42 07:44 08:46 09:56 10:56 56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:03
Ormskirk School
Ormskirk (W)
06:47 07:49 08:52 10:01 11:01 01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:08
Bus Station
Ormskirk (Stand 1)
06:50 07:54 08:57 10:04 11:04 04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:11

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 311 - Ormskirk Bus Stn - Wrightington Hospital

             
Bus Station
Ormskirk (Stand 5)
07:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 18:10 19:15
Ormskirk School
Ormskirk (by)
07:13 13 18:13 19:18
Plough Inn
Lathom (by)
07:18 18 18:18 19:23
Rowan Lane
Ashurst (NW)
07:25 25 18:25 19:30
Flimby
Birch Green (by)
07:29 29 18:29 19:34
ASDA
Skelmersdale (NE)
07:34 34 18:34 19:39
Concourse
Skelmersdale (Stand 6) Arrive
07:37 37 18:37 19:42
Concourse
Skelmersdale (Stand 6) Depart
07:40 40 18:40 19:45
Eversley
Tanhouse (by)
07:45 45 18:45 19:50
Victoria Hotel
Hall Green (NE)
07:50 50 18:50 19:55
Star Inn
Roby Mill (N)
07:55 55 18:55 20:00
Mill Lane
Appley Bridge (E)
07:59 59 18:59 20:04
Wrightington Hospital Grounds
Appley Bridge (by)
08:04 04 19:04 20:09

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 311 - Wrightington Hospital - Ormskirk Bus Stn

               
Wrightington Hospital Grounds
Appley Bridge (by)
--- 07:07 then
at
these
mins
07 until 17:07 18:07
Mill Lane
Appley Bridge (by)
--- 07:12 12 17:12 18:12
Star Inn
Roby Mill (SW)
--- 07:17 17 17:17 18:17
Victoria Hotel
Hall Green (SW)
06:23 07:23 23 17:23 18:23
Elmridge
Tanhouse (by)
06:28 07:28 28 17:28 18:28
Concourse
Skelmersdale (Stand 4) Arrive
06:33 07:33 33 17:33 18:33
Concourse
Skelmersdale (Stand 4) Depart
06:37 07:37 37 17:37 18:37
ASDA
Skelmersdale (NE)
06:41 07:41 41 17:41 18:41
Flimby
Birch Green (NE)
06:46 07:46 46 17:46 18:46
Woodley Park Road
Ashurst (by)
06:50 07:50 50 17:50 18:50
Plough Inn
Lathom (W)
06:56 07:56 56 17:56 18:56
Ormskirk School
Ormskirk (W)
07:01 08:01 01 18:01 19:01
Bus Station
Ormskirk (Stand 1)
07:04 08:04 04 18:04 19:04

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 20/05/2024 03:53
None