Our Services

You can find your route from our network map
77A Outbound
Inbound
Preston - Myerscough
via Great Eccleston

You are now viewing Service 77A outbound (change direction)

Service No77A77A77A77A
Bus Station0915111513151515
Preston Railway Station0920112013201520
Cadley Mill Lane0928112813281528
Cottam Hoyles Lane0935113513351535
Catforth, School Lane End0941114113411541
Inskip, Derby Arms0945114513451545
Elswick Ship Inn0952115213521552
Great Eccleston Square0957115713571557
Myerscough Agricultural College100912091409 

77A Road Closure: Hoyles lane, Cottam 20th October - 28th October
Part of Hoyles lane will be closed for resurfacing form 0800 on Saturday 20th October to 1700 on Sunday 28th October 2018. During the closure service 77A will operate as normal from Preston to Hoyles Lane, then will divert via Sandy Lane and Bartle Lane in both directions.

Outbound from the city service 44 will divert via Sidgreaves lane, Bartle Lane and Sandy Lane, rejoining route at Hoyles Lane, continuing to Tag Lane as normal.

Stops on Hoyles Lane between Sandy Lane and Sidgreaves Lane will not be served during the closure.

Apologies for any inconvenience.