Our Services

You can find your route from our network map
77A Outbound
Inbound
Preston - Myerscough
via Great Eccleston

You are now viewing Service 77A outbound (change direction)

Service No77A77A77A77A
Bus Station0915111513151515
Preston Railway Station0920112013201520
Cadley Mill Lane0928112813281528
Cottam Hoyles Lane0935113513351535
Catforth, School Lane End0941114113411541
Inskip, Derby Arms0945114513451545
Elswick Ship Inn0952115213521552
Great Eccleston Square0957115713571557
Myerscough Agricultural College100912091409 

77A Road Closure: section of Lancaster Road, Preston 9th April - 26th August
The section of Lancaster Road between Ward’s End and Church Street will be closed to vehicles until Sunday 26th August 2018, to allow for street refurbishments.

This means a number of long term diversions will be in place for services leaving the bus station:

Services 5, 6/6A, 8, 16, 19, 280/X80 - Carlisle Street, Pole Street, CHURCH ROW, Church Street - then normal route

Services 89, 75, 77/77A, 114 - Carlisle Street, Pole Street, CHURCH ROW, Church Street - FISHERGATE then normal route

Service 112 - Carlisle Street, Pole Street, CHURCH ROW, Church Street then normal route

Service 14 - Carlisle Street, Ring Way, North Road then Normal route

Customers who previously caught their bus services on Lancaster Road are requested to board at the bus station instead.

Apologies for any inconvenience